SYTNER LIMITED

Address

SYTNER LIMITED
2 PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1ST
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3441 0880
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00813696
VAT Number:
GB610 6250 86
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1964 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Collinson
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Collinson
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Kurnick
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jeremy Mallett
before 19 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gerard Nieuwenhuys
17 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Page-morris
30 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Laurence Vaughan
5 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2009
BMW FINANCE (GB) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A MORTGAGE DEBENTURE DATED 19.1.76 - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 1988

Previous Company Names

SYTNER OF NOTTINGHAM LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

WOODCOTE HOUSE, HARCOURT WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1WE
Changed 18 Dec 2006

WOODCOTE HOUSE
HARCOURT WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER LE19 1WE
Changed 1 Jun 2005

51 UNION ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG3 1FN
Changed 31 Jul 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years