SYTNER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

SYTNER PROPERTIES LIMITED
2 PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1ST
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3441 0880
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03611990
VAT Number:
GB610 6250 86
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Collinson
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
4 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Kurnick
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jeremy Mallett
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gerard Nieuwenhuys
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Page-morris
30 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Laurence Vaughan
14 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Dec 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 9 Jul 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1628) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

WOODCOTE HOUSE, HARCOURT WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1WE
Changed 18 Dec 2006

WOODCOTE HOUSE
HARCOURT WAY MERIDIAN BUSINESS
PARK, LEICESTER
LE3 2WP
Changed 1 Jun 2005

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 6 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sytnerproperties.co.uk
www.sytner.com
www.sytnerproperties.com
www.sytner.associates
www.sytnerproperties.net
www.sytnerproperti.es
www.sytnerproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years