T & A FOOTWEAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Barn 79 Sutton Lane Sutton In The Elms, Broughton Astley Leicester LE9 6QF
Company received £156,600 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£358.15k
Current assets
£4.78m
Fixed assets
£35.99k
Current creditors
£2.93m
Shareholders funds
£914.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05073490
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T AND A FOOTWEAR LIMITED12 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

15/03/2115 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

21/05/2021 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050734900005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company