T BROWN ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

T BROWN ELECTRICAL LIMITED
24 HIGH STREET
EWELL
SURREY
KT17 1SJ
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05521124
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 8 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £6,166 £6,166 £6,166
Debtors: £5,000 £5,000 £5,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,166 £11,166 £11,166
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,916 £2,916 £2,916
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,250 £8,250 £8,250
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,250 £8,250 £8,250
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathon Brown
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

T BROWN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2012
T BROWN & SONS (HEATING) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2011
T BROWN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 5 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 18 Jun 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 24 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years