T BROWN GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 23 October 2017
Legal registered address
24 HIGH STREET EWELL SURREY KT17 1SJ

Company number
01006630
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2020

Next statement due by 21 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.BROWN & SONS (HEATING) LIMITED3 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/08/1722 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1630 November 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTIAN BROWN

View Document

17/08/1617 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1630 April 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/16

View Document

21/08/1521 August 2015Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company