T. CLARKE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

T. CLARKE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
6 MIDDLEFIELD ROAD
MIDDLEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FALKIRK
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK2 9AG
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC116886
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Crowder
13 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gary Jackson
14 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Lanchester
9 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Mark Lawrence
10 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Walton
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2010
SMITH CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2005
ALLAN J. SMITH (ELECTRICAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE
39 BO'NESS ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
STIRLINGSHIRE FK3 8AN
Changed 10 Jan 2002

UNITS 2 & 3
DALDERSE AVENUE
FALKIRK
STIRLINGSHIRE FK2 7EF
Changed 5 Aug 1997

ALEXANDRA HOUSE
STATION ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
FK3 8DL
Changed 19 Nov 1993

C/O FITZSIMONS & CO
SUITE C, HAYPARK
MARCHMONT DRIVE
POLMONT,FALKIRK. FK2 0NZ
Changed 21 Feb 1991

142 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3BU
Changed 3 Apr 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 12 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years