T. CLARKE EAST LIMITED



Legal registered address
45 MOORFIELDS LONDON ENGLAND EC2Y 9AE

Company number
01368275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.G. AYLWARD ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED31 December 2007
AYLWARD EMS LIMITED4 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID LANCHESTER

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following T. CLARKE EAST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company