T & D DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Camp Farm Barn Knowle Hill Hurley England CV9 2JF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£174.15k
Current assets
£1.28m
Current creditors
£846.36k
Shareholders funds
£400.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02606275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
30 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEGASUS BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED5 July 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Alexander David Exley-Green as a director on 2021-09-21

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Registration of charge 026062750004, created on 2021-07-07

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company