TAG WORLDWIDE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-5 Poland Street London England W1F 8PR

Company number
01031786
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 November 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADPLATES LIMITED11 February 1994
ADPLATES GROUP LIMITED2 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 Change of details for a person with significant control

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Frank Aghovia on 2019-07-02

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with updates

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Notification of Tag Worldwide Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-01

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Cessation of Williams Lea Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company