TAJUK PLC

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

TAJUK PLC
THE OLD STABLE, NURSECOMBE FARM SNOWDENHAM LANE
BRAMLEY
GUILDFORD
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU5 0DB
Web:
Classification:

Mining of non-ferrous metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03269670
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£583,708.01 on 15 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2010
Filed on:
15 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tomas Wilmot
25 Oct 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TREAD INN LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 5 VICTORIA HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1EJ
Changed 11 Feb 2009

90 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
W1U 6EH
Changed 12 Sep 2006

VICTORIA HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD
ALDERSHOT
GU11 1EJ
Changed 7 Mar 2006

WARRENSIDE FARM
ELMHURST LANE
SLINFOLD
WEST SUSSEX RH13 0RJ
Changed 8 Feb 2006

1 TRINITY SQUARE
VICTORIA STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH13 5DQ
Changed 22 Mar 2004

2 RAINBOW QUAY
LONDON
SE16 7UF
Changed 30 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tajuk.org.uk
www.tajuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 4 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 5 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 31 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 3 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 6 Mar 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years