TALLYMAN LIMITED

Address

TALLYMAN LIMITED
THE SIR JOHN PEACE BUILDING EXPERIAN WAY
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG80 1ZZ
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01004505
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,088,002.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronan Hanna
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Pepper
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Rutter
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TALGENTRA LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2008
TALLYMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2002
SANDERSON CFL LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

LANDMARK HOUSE EXPERIAN WAY
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG80 1ZZ
Changed 17 Dec 2014

TALBOT HOUSE
TALBOT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG80 1TH
Changed 11 Jun 2009

720 SOUTHERN LAKES WATERSIDE DRI
AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL
NORTH SOMERSET BS32 4UD
Changed 8 Jun 2007

720 SOUTHERN LAKES
WATERSIDE DRIVE AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL
BS32 4UD
Changed 13 Jan 2004

NEWATER HOUSE
11 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3NY
Changed 4 Jul 2002

CFL HOUSE
MANOR ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV1 2GF
Changed 5 Mar 2001

FERRARI HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY, TW20 9LB
Changed 29 Nov 1990

CFL HOUSE
MANOR ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 2GF
Changed 17 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tallyman.co.uk
www.tallyman.community
www.tally.man
www.tallyman.and
www.tallyman.technology
www.tallyman.consulting
www.tallyman.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 21 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 17 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 23 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years