TAMDOWN PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 03965045



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
1 TAMDOWN WAY BRAINTREE ESSEX CM7 2QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELOR LIMITED23 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/10/185 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SARAH LOUISE DARVILLE-DOWNSView PDF
05/10/185 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH BREENView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company