TAMDOWN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nexus Park Avenue East, Skyline 120 Great Notley Braintree England CM77 7AL

Company number
01268060
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAMDOWN LIMITED2 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Jeremy Kendall Brett as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 1 Tamdown Way Braintree Essex CM7 2QL to Nexus Park Avenue East, Skyline 120 Great Notley Braintree CM77 7AL on 2021-07-19

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company