TAMDOWN REGENERATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 TAMDOWN WAY BRAINTREE ESSEX CM7 2QL

Company number
03965041
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLGAR LIMITED23 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/197 May 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

13/04/1813 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company