TAMDOWN SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nexus Park Avenue East, Skyline 120 Great Notley Braintree England CM77 7AL

Company number
03849193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
28 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2023

Next statement due by 12 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWPER 276 LIMITED12 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2313 October 2023 NewAuditor's resignation

View Document

04/10/234 October 2023 Appointment of Mr Robert Lee Kendal as a director on 2023-10-01

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-28 with no updates

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company