TAMSIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grangestone Industrial Estate Ladywell Avenue Girvan Ayrshire Scotland KA26 9PT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Current assets
£1.60m
Fixed assets
£12.79m
Current creditors
£3.44m
Shareholders funds
£-1.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC513984
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 August 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2022

Next statement due by 16 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35210 - Manufacture of gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRISSAN TAMSIDE LIMITED16 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-02 with no updates

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2020 FROM THE GIRVAN DISTILLERY GRANGESTONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GIRVAN KA26 9PT UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company