TANDEM GROUP PLC

Address

TANDEM GROUP PLC
35 TAMESIDE DRIVE
CASTLE BROMWICH
BIRMINGHAM
B35 7AG
Phone: 0121 748 8075
Fax: 0121 748 8010
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00616818
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1958 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,503,370.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 266 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bestwick
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Grant
9 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mervyn Keene
15 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Simon Morris
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Ratcliffe
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Shears
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
18 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2003
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2002
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON RECEIVABLES AND RELATED RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

EFG PLC
Changed 1 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

9A SOUTH STREET
CROWLAND
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE6 0AH
Changed 15 Oct 2008

IDGE STREET, BRIGG, NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE, DN20 8PB
Changed 16 Nov 2000

OMWELL HOUSE, 31 MICKLEGATE, YORK, YO1 6JH
Changed 8 Mar 1999

IGH BUSINESS PARK, GREEN FOLD WAY, LEIGH, LANCASHIRE WN7 3XH
Changed 25 Sep 1998

E COACH HOUSE, NABURN LANE, FULFORD, YORK YO1 4RB
Changed 14 Jan 1997

EAT HASELEY, OXFORD, OX44 7PG
Changed 2 Dec 1993

ST HELENS PLACE, LONDON EC3A 6AU
Changed 3 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tandemgroup.active
www.tandemgroup.management
www.temgroup.and
www.tandemgroup.consulting
www.tandemgroup.org.uk
www.tandem.group
www.tandemgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 1 Jul 2011 6
31 Jul 2010 10 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
266 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years