TANDEM GROUP CYCLES LIMITED



Last updated 29 August 2019
Legal registered address
35 TAMESIDE DRIVE CASTLE BROMWICH BIRMINGHAM B35 7AG

Company number
01704676
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

30920 - Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASKET LEISURE PRODUCTS LIMITED 7 January 2004
FALCON CYCLES LIMITED22 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

02/11/172 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company