TARMAC CALEDONIAN LIMITED

Company number SC176011



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
CAMBUSNETHAN HOUSE LINNET WAY STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS PARK BELLSHILL ML4 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

8110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate

8120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALEDONIAN QUARRY PRODUCTS LIMITED20 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/06/1515 June 2015Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/06/1410 June 2014Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company