TARMAC CENTRAL LIMITED

Company number 03140503



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE SOLIHULL BIRMINGHAM B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TILCON (SOUTH) LIMITED10 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/12/1411 December 2014Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/12/1411 December 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LAFARGE SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED / 30/06/2013View PDF
22/09/1422 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN CHOULESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company