TARMAC NORTHERN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane Solihull Birmingham B37 7BQ

Company number
03140596
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPIRALAUTO LIMITED26 January 1996
TILCON (NORTH) LIMITED5 January 2000
TILCON NORTHERN LIMITED2 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with no updates

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JOHN CHOULES / 21/11/2019

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company