TARMAC WESTERN LIMITED

Company number 01640664



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE SOLIHULL BIRMINGHAM B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NASH ROCKS LIMITED12 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1424 September 2014Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/09/1423 September 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LAFARGE SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED / 28/06/2013View PDF
22/09/1422 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN CHOULESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company