TAURUS CLEARER COMMUNICATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Focus House Ham Road Shoreham-By-Sea United Kingdom BN43 6PA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£885.04k
Current assets
£1.26m
Current creditors
£782.14k
Shareholders funds
£504.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01894365
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2020

Next statement due by 13 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAURUS BUSINESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED22 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewRegister(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Roxburgh Milkins Limited Merchants House North Wapping Road Bristol BS1 4RW

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 NewRegister inspection address has been changed to C/O Roxburgh Milkins Limited Merchants House North Wapping Road Bristol BS1 4RW

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-30

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Focus House Ham Road Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 6PA England to Focus House Ham Road Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 6PA on 2021-07-10

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Orchard Court Heron Road Sowton Estate Exeter EX2 7NR to Focus House Ham Road Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 6PA on 2021-07-09

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAURUS CLEARER COMMUNICATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company