TAYLOR NELSON SOFRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

TAYLOR NELSON SOFRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
27 FARM STREET
LONDON
W1J 5RJ
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01953112
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,815,301.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bowtell
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Errington
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Gettle
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Scott
5 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Welle
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TAYLOR NELSON AGB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1998
TAYLOR NELSON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2009 FROM
TNS HOUSE WESTGATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Changed 5 Aug 2009

TNS HOUSE WESTGATE
LONDON
W5 1AU
Changed 13 Mar 2009

TNS HOUSE
WESTGATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Changed 18 Feb 2009

TAYLOR NELSON SOFRES PLC
WEST GATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Changed 20 Sep 2003

14-17 ST JOHNS SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 4HE
Changed 14 May 1992

TAYLOR NELSON HOUSE
44/46 UPPER HIGH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 4QS
Changed 6 Nov 1990

19/21 MOORGATE
LONDON EC2R 6AU
Changed 16 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taylornelsonsofresinternational.co.uk
www.taylornelsonsofresinternational.com
www.taylornelsonsofresinternational.office
www.taylornelsonsofres.international
www.taylornelsonsofresinternational.org.uk
www.taylornelsonsofresinternational.consulting
www.taylornelsonsofresinternational.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years