TNS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TNS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
TNS HOUSE
WESTGATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00912624
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1967 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,441,346.40 on 1 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 347 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bowtell
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Errington
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Gettle
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrea Harris
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Salama
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Charles Welle
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited
10 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TAYLOR NELSON AGB PLC
Changed 16 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

TNS HOUSE WESTGATE
LONDON
W5 1AU
Changed 13 Mar 2009

TNS HOUSE
WEST GATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Changed 18 Feb 2009

WEST GATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Changed 20 Sep 2003

14/17 ST JOHNS SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 4HE
Changed 5 May 1992

365 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3AR
Changed 18 Oct 1989

50 BROADWICK STREET
LONDON
W1V 1FF
Changed 10 Apr 1989

39-41 PARKER STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5LH
Changed 15 Jul 1988

11 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3DE
Changed 4 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tnsgroupholdings.co.uk
www.tnsgroupholdings.com
www.tnsgroupholdings.org.uk
www.tnsgroupholdings.net
www.tnsgroup.holdings
www.tnsgroupholdings.consulting
www.tnsgroupholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
347 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years