TCC1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHURCH BRIDGE HOUSE HENRY STREET ACCRINGTON UNITED KINGDOM BB5 4EE

Company number
03235153
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COTSWOLD COMPANY LIMITED26 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Michael Arnaouti as a director on 2021-12-17

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Michael Arnaouti as a secretary on 2021-12-17

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Ashcroft as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Ashcroft as a secretary on 2021-12-16

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company