TEAM ANIMATION LIMITED

Company number 04164007



Last updated 1 December 2019
Registered office address
HIGHLANDS 39 LEIGH HILL ROAD COBHAM SURREY KT11 2HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
20 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROCO LIMITED16 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£53.59k
Fixed assets
£2.77k
Current creditors
£17.00k
Shareholders funds
£41.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company