TEAM C EXPRESS LOGISTICS LTD

Company number 03303981



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
THE BEECHES 30 BRIDGE STREET THETFORD NORFOLK IP24 3AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEAM C COURIERS LIMITED24 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£692.65k
Current assets
£2.08m
Fixed assets
£247.13k
Current creditors
£733.97k
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company