TECHLIGHTENMENT LTD



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
THE SIR JOHN PEACE BUILDING EXPERIAN WAY NG2 BUSINESS PARK NOTTINGHAM NG80 1ZZ

Company number
04373336
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2020

Next statement due by 16 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTERN CONSULTING LTD18 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/15

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2014 FROM
LANDMARK HOUSE EXPERIAN WAY
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG80 1ZZ

View Document

15/05/1415 May 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company