TECHNIP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hadrian House Wincomblee Road Newcastle Upon Tyne United Kingdom NE6 3PL

Company number
00200086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 August 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2020

Next statement due by 3 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN COASTERS LIMITED23 March 1989
STENA OFFSHORE LIMITED17 February 1995
COFLEXIP STENA OFFSHORE LIMITED 5 November 2002
TECHNIP OFFSHORE UK LIMITED12 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from One St. Paul's Churchyard London EC4M 8AP to Hadrian House Wincomblee Road Newcastle upon Tyne NE6 3PL on 2021-08-02

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TOMAS SVANES BILLE

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SARAH CATHERINE CRIDLAND

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN THOMSON

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TECHNIP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company