TECRA LIMITED

Company number 01358241



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR, BOUNDARY HOUSE 2 WYTHALL GREEN WAY WYTHALL BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B47 6LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECRA LIMITED10 May 2018
THE TIMBER GROUP LIMITED2 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/01/192 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED THE TIMBER GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/01/19View PDF
15/05/1815 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2018 FROM PO BOX 1586, GEMINI ONE, JOHN SMITH DRIVE OXFORD BUSINESS PARK SOUTH OXFORD OX4 9JFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company