TECSERV CLEANING EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sauber House Unit 3 Rushington Lane Chapel Lane, Totton Southampton Hampshire England SO40 9AH

Company number
03373417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.C.M. HOLDINGS PLC29 November 2006
FCM HOLDINGS LIMITED9 February 2007
PREMIERE FCM LTD28 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-20 with no updates

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/01/1912 January 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company