TEDDINGTON CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Daniels Lane Holmbush St. Austell Cornwall PL25 3HG

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£355
Current creditors
£11.68k
Shareholders funds
£-4.14m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00533304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 May 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2023

Next statement due by 14 February 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOW CONTROLS LIMITED31 December 1977
TEDDINGTON APPLIANCE CONTROLS LIMITED25 March 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2323 March 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

01/02/231 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-31 with no updates

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with updates

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company