TELFORD & WREKIN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04088472



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR WEST 900 PAVILION DRIVE NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK NORTHAMPTON ENGLAND NN4 7RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GATEDRIVE LIMITED10 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CAROL NUNNView PDF
06/07/186 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company