FCC ENVIRONMENT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor West 900 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park Northampton Northamptonshire NN4 7RG

Company number
02375726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOCSA SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED11 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FOMENTO DE CONSTRUCCIONES Y CONTRATAS SA

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CESSATION OF FCC MEDIO AMBIENTE REINO UNIDO, S.L.U AS A PSC

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GEORGINA CROWHURST

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FCC ENVIRONMENT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company