TENET GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Lister Hill Horsforth Leeds West Yorkshire LS18 5AZ

Company number
03909395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2021

Next statement due by 19 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1342 LIMITED2 May 2000
TENET LIMITED27 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Mike Hogg as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Keely Jill Craig as a director on 2021-07-30

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Caroline Anne Dibbs as a director on 2021-07-07

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN TILLER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TENET GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company