AVIVA PLC



Legal registered address
St Helen's 1 Undershaft London EC3P 3DQ

Company number
02468686
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL UNION PLC2 June 1998
CGU PLC30 May 2000
CGNU PLC1 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Michael David Thomas Craston as a director on 2022-05-17

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company