TENNANT UK CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
115 George Street Edinburgh Scotland EH2 4JN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.63m
Current assets
£5.31m
Fixed assets
£4.53m
Current creditors
£3.71m
Shareholders funds
£5.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC042491
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 August 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2021

Next statement due by 3 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLIED CLEANING ECONOMICS LIMITED21 May 1987
APPLIED SWEEPERS LIMITED29 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Capella Building (Tenth Floor) 60 York Street Glasgow G2 8JX Scotland to 115 George Street Edinburgh EH2 4JN on 2021-08-09

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL HOFF

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/02/195 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TENNANT UK CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company