VACLENSA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C5 Leadbeaters Lane Bolton England BL5 1FL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£984.69k
Current assets
£5.38m
Fixed assets
£1.53m
Current creditors
£2.52m
Shareholders funds
£4.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04347764
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETNESS 316 LIMITED15 January 2002
VACLENSA HOLDINGS LIMITED30 April 2002
VACLENSA LIMITED24 May 2002
VACLENSA PLC14 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

20/06/1920 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THOMAS ALLAN STUEVE / 20/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VACLENSA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company