TESCO UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Address

TESCO UNDERWRITING LIMITED
AGEAS HOUSE HAMPSHIRE CORPORATE PARK
TEMPLARS WAY
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YA
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06967289
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£136,667,667.00 on 13 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Bedlow
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Bole
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Carter
13 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Clarke
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Fernley Dyson
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Grainge
13 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darren Mccauley
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Diane Miller
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Raymond Pierce
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rosemary Smith
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Thomas
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Townsend
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Urmston
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOO 471 LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

AGEAS HOUSE TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YA
Changed 30 Sep 2013

FORTIS HOUSE TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YA
Changed 20 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
Changed 14 Sep 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £5,242.86

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tescounderwriting.and
www.tescounderwriting.insurance
www.tescounderwriting.security
www.tescounderwriting.org
www.tescounderwriting.insure
www.tescounderwriting.org.uk
www.tescounderwriting.secure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last month