TEVA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
RIDINGS POINT WHISTLER DRIVE CASTLEFORD ENGLAND ENGLAND WF10 5HX

Company number
00302461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPROVED PRESCRIPTION SERVICES LIMITED30 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1820 December 2018 17/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 340555 17/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL USD 114792866

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/07/1820 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT WILLIAMS

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DEAN MICHAEL COOPER

View Document

17/01/1817 January 2018 AUTH SHARE CAP LIMIT IS REVOKED 19/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TEVA UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company