THAI LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Address

THAI LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
CARRWOOD PARK
SELBY ROAD
LEEDS
LS15 4LG
(670 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08128700
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£508.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Atcharaporn Kaewkraikhot
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Stead
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT AND EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER UNSCHEDULED SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2012
SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

THE THAI LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

BROOKFIELD COURT SELBY ROAD
LEEDS
LS25 1NB
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2014

2 STABLE COURT
BEECHWOOD, ELMETE LANE ROUNDHAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 2LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thaileisuregroup.active
www.thaileisure.group
www.thaileisuregroup.org.uk
www.thaileisuregroup.company
www.thaileisuregroup.and
www.thaileisuregroup.org
www.thaileisuregroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 19 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 19 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last six months