THALES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 12 July 2019
Legal registered address
350 LONGWATER AVENUE GREEN PARK READING BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM RG2 6GF

Company number
00959962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 August 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2020

Next statement due by 16 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RACAL GROUP SERVICES LIMITED20 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1810 May 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THALES UK LIMITED / 08/05/2017

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

22/08/1722 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company