THALES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
350 Longwater Avenue Green Park Reading Berkshire United Kingdom RG2 6GF

Company number
00868273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 January 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

71129 - Other engineering activities

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DECCA SERVICES LIMITED26 July 1984
RACAL RADAR DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED21 April 1999
RACAL DEFENCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED30 August 2000
THOMSON RACAL DEFENCE LIMITED15 December 2000
THALES DEFENCE LIMITED31 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/08/1829 August 2018 26/07/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1154279768.00

View Document

21/08/1821 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company