THALES E-SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
350 Longwater Avenue Green Park Reading Berkshire United Kingdom RG2 6GF

Company number
02518805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2022

Next statement due by 15 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEMIFLEET LIMITED16 August 1991
ACS VENTURES LIMITED3 November 1994
RACAL-AIRTECH LIMITED2 May 2000
ZAXUS LIMITED2 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company