THALES ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 00497098



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
350 LONGWATER AVENUE GREEN PARK READING BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RACAL ELECTRONICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY20 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1928 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company