THALES (WIGMORE STREET) LIMITED

Company number 01900915



Last updated 12 July 2019
Registered office address
350 LONGWATER AVENUE GREEN PARK READING BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMSON (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED7 June 2004
THALES UK HOLDINGS LIMITED31 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
01/06/181 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company