THALES TRAINING AND SIMULATION LIMITED



Last updated 28 August 2019
Legal registered address
350 LONGWATER AVENUE GREEN PARK READING BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM RG2 6GF

Company number
00426402
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMSON TRAINING & SIMULATION LIMITED20 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1810 May 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THALES UK LIMITED / 08/05/2017

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

12/10/1712 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company