THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03084140



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
2 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD THE BOURNE BUSINESS PARK ADDLESTONE WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT15 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2015

Next statement due by 11 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RADFORDMILL LIMITED4 October 1995
GEC-MARCONI SONAR SYSTEMS LIMITED17 July 1996
THOMSON MARCONI SONAR LIMITED1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1518 June 2015Annual return made up to 13 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/05/1517 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FREDERIC LE-LAYView PDF
23/01/1523 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD LOWEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company