THAMES WATER LIMITED

Address

THAMES WATER LIMITED
CLEARWATER COURT
VASTERN ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8DB
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Water collection, treatment and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02366623
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£81,827,270.89 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 417 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosamund Blomfield-smith
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Braithwaite
30 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Jerry Divoky
2 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Greenleaf
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Hughes
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Guy Lambert
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Emma Lewis
12 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Peter Mason
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Mulholland
22 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Perry Noble
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alina Osorio
26 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Fuxin Sheng
29 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Emma Sloan
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Giles Tucker
17 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Cornelia Van Heijningen
18 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Yan Wang
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lincoln Webb
16 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE PENSION TRUST CORPORATION PLC AS TRUSTEE UNDER THE RWE THAMES WATERSUPPLEMENTARY PLAN
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2005
THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK, N.A. (AS SECURITY AGENT)
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1996
THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK, N.A.AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SENIOR LENDERS (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
LEGAL CHARGE (THE "CHARGE OVER SHAREHOLDERS ACCOUNT" OR "CHARGE") - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 1996

Previous Company Names

RWE THAMES WATER PLC
Changed 1 Dec 2006
THAMES WATER PLC
Changed 1 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

14 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON
W1G 9NU
Changed 14 Dec 2004

14 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON
W1M 0NU
Changed 5 Oct 2000

14 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON
W1M 9DJ
Changed 4 May 1995

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 21 Sep 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
68 £14,926,087.81
Department for Communities and Local Government
88 £83,808.28
London Borough of Merton
3 £14,876.79

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thameswater.supply
www.thameswater.supplies
www.thameswater.org.uk
www.thameswater.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 16 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 18 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 2 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 18 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
417 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years